MEMBERSHIP & COMMUNITIES

Board of Directors, Past Chairs, Officer Reports

2019-20 ASFPM Board of Directors

2020 Reports

 

2018-19 ASFPM Board of Directors

ASFPM 2019-2020 Board of Directors

Front row (left to right): District 2 Chapter Director Katie Sommers (WI); District 5 Chapter Director Jeanne Ruefer (NV); Treasurer Glenn Heistand (IL); Vice Chair Shannon Riess (FL); ASFPM Deputy Director Ingrid Wadsworth (WI). Second row (left to right): Region 6 Director Michelle Gonzales (LA), Region 9 Director Bunny Bishop (NV), Region 3 Director Necolle Maccherone (MD); Region 8 Director Traci Sears (MT); Region 7 Director Karen McHugh (MO); Region 1 Director Melinda Hopkins (RI); District 1 Chapter Director Bill Nechamen (NY). Back row (left to right): Region 4 Director Del Schwalls (FL); District 3 Chapter Director Tara Coggins (MS); ASFPM Executive Director Chad Berginnis (WI); Region 10 Director Dave Carlton (WA); Region 5 Director Steve Ferryman (OH). Not pictured: Chair Ricardo Pineda (CA); Secretary Rebecca Pfeiffer (VT); Region 2 Director Jacob Tysz (NY); District 4 Chapter Director Heidi Hansen (CO). Photo by: John Hays (AZ)

2010-11 ASFPM Board of Directors

ASFPM Board of Directors 2010-11

Seated L to R: Larry Larson, PE, CFM, Executive Director; John Crofts, CFM, Treasurer; Sally McConkey, PE, CFM, Vice Chair; Greg Main, CFM, Chair; George Riedel, CFM, Deputy Executive Director.

Standing L to R: Terri Turner, AICP, CFM, Region 4; Brad Anderson, PE, CFM, District 4; Edward Thomas, Esq., Region 1; Jeff Sickles, PE, CFM, Region 8; Paul Woodward, PE, CFM, Region 7; Alisa Sauvageot, CFM, Region 9; Heidi Carlin, CFM, Region 6; Laura Tessieri, PE, CFM, Region 2; Diane Calhoun, CFM, District 3; Jeff Sparrow, PE, CFM, Region 3; Dave Fowler, CFM, Region 5; Gerald Robinson, PE, CFM, District 2; Valerie Swick, CFM, District 5; Robert Freitag, CFM, Region 10.

Not Pictured: Alan Giles, CFM, Secretary; Michael Dopko, CFM, District 1.

2011 Reports

2009-10 ASFPM Board of Directors

2010 Reports

2008-09 ASFPM Board of Directors

Past Chairs June 2009

L-R, in order of most recent term, back row: Al W. Goodman, Jr., Mississippi (2007-2009); Pamela Pogue, Rhode Island (2005-2007); Chad Berginnis, Ohio (2003-2005); George Riedel, Missouri (2001-2003); Lisa Holland, South Carolina (1999-2001); George Hosek, Michigan (1995-1997); Doug Plasencia, Virginia (1993-1995). Front row: Jerry Louthain, Washington (1991-1993); Bob Cox, Louisiana (1989-1991); Dante Accurti, Pennsylvania (1987-1989); French Wetmore, Illinois (1985-1987); A. Jean Brown, California (1983-1985); Larry Larson, Wisconsin (1979-1982). Not Pictured: Gordon Lance, Indiana (1977-1978); Patricia Bloomgren, Minnesota (1978); M. Terri Miller, Arizona (1997-1999); Robert Hendrix, Nebraska (1982-1984).

2009 Reports

Past Chairs June 2001

L-R, in order of term: Patricia Bloomgren, Minnesota (1978), Larry Larson, Wisconsin (1979-81), Robert Hendrix, Nebraska (1982-83), A. Jean Brown, California (1984), French Wetmore, Illinois (1985-86), Dante Accurti, Pennsylvania (1987-88), Jerry Louthain, Washington (1991-92), Doug Plasencia, Virginia (1993-94), George Hosek, Michigan (1995-96), M. Terri Miller, Arizona (1997-98), Lisa Holland, South Carolina (1999-2000), George Riedel, Missouri (2001-03). Not pictured: Gordon Lance, Indiana (1977), Bob Cox, Louisiana (1989-1990).

2001 Reports

Author